10th District Legion Commander

Commander - Bonnie Hanson

COMMANDER's MESSAGE

10th District Legion Officers / Chairs
2016-2017


Title Name City - Post /
Email
CommanderBonnie HansonBuffalo - 270
hbonnie@usfamily.net
Vice Commander-
Anoka / Chisago
Ron WolfordAnoka - 102
dianenron@q.com
Vice Commander-
K.I.M. Counties
Jerry WhitcombPrinceton - 216
newtechmom@yahoo.com
Vice Commander-
Pine County
Walter SarvelaWillow River - 361
wesarvela@gmail.com
Vice Commander-
North Hennepin
Daryl HarmonChamplin - 600
darylhmn@aol.com
Vice Commander-
South Hennepin
Ron PierceMound - 398
ronpierce1948@gmail.com
Vice Commander-
Wright County
Robert LarsonBuffalo - 270
bob-larson@msn.com
Membership DirectorPaul OrsonFridley - 303
paulorson@comcast.net
AdjutantBob LockerFridley - 303
lockerrg@comcast.net
Finance OfficerBruce KottomBuffalo - 270
kottom@charter.net
ChaplainJohn TormaOsseo - 172
club172manager@comcast.net
Sgt.-at-ArmsCliff NewmanAnoka - 102
cancnewman226@gmail.com
HistorianJim Copher Sr.Mound - 398
jecopher@mchsi.com
Judge AdvocateBill StumpChamplin - 600
stumpy0815@gmail.com
Jr Past CommanderBill JohnsonOsseo - 172
billdtm@yahoo.com
AmericanismMelissa WieseClearwater - 323
shuttlebugs@msn.com
Children & YouthGloria BurtWayzata - 118
gloriaburt@hotmail.com
RehabilitationTed FarnamMonticello - 260
thfarnam@hotmail.com


For a 10th District Legion Officer List [PDF]; Please click HERE


Title Term Name City - Post /
Email
ALR AdvisorMatt BerensHopkins - 320
mtberen@yahoo.com
American Education WeekMichael YuHamel - 394
michaelmary@gmail.com
American Legion BaseballGene BergSt. Louis Park - 282
American Legion FDTNDavid WendtRobbinsdale - 251
ddwlmw@charter.net
Armed Forces Svc CenterKevin TikknenFridley - 303
tnivekt@aol.com
Blood ProgramPaul GilbertsonChamplin - 600
gilpatty@aol.com
Boy ScoutsBill FredrickOsseo - 172
wmfred@comcast.net
Boys StateW. Lee TallaksonSt. Louis Park - 282
Continuity13-17Orville OtternessNorth Branch - 85
orvey@msn.com
Continuity14-18Ken GramsEdina - 471
kgrams228@aol.com
Continuity15-19Robert RohrbachChamplin - 600
rrbach3@aol.com
Continuity16-20Roger StoickSt. Michael - 567
rgstoick@aol.com
Employment16-18Ronald PierceMound - 398
ronpierce1948@gmail.com
Energy and ConservationHarland AndersonOsseo - 172
club172manager@comcast.net
Finance-Pine11-17Al DavisBeroun - 347
thealdavis@hotmail.com
Finance-Anoka/Chisago12-18Darrel RedepenningAnoka - 102
orthodudehcmc@yahoo.com
Finance-N Hennepin13-19Marland RonningOsseo - 172
marlandr@yahoo.com
Finance-K.I.M. Ctys14-20Tess DavisPrinceton - 216
tesskadidle@hotmail.com
Finance-S Hennepin15-21Tom SchottenbauerSt. Louis Park - 282
ttoms922@aol.com
Finance-Wright16-22Dennis FreyHoward Lake - 145
dfreyins@gmail.com
Funds for Hospitalized VetsRichard OelschlagerAnoka - 102
roelschl@comcast.net
Hospital VisitationJohn BergmannCokato - 209
Jr Shooting SportsPaul AdlerAnoka - 102
Law and OrderRon RollinsNorth Branch - 85
rollins0925@gmail.com
Legionville15-17James RyksBuffalo - 270
jigginjim@aol.com
LegislativeDick JuhlMound - 398
djuhl@msn.com
Natl Secy/Foreign RelationsTom SandersBeroun - 347
tsanders@ecenet.com
Operation Post HomeDoug FrykholmHoward Lake - 145
Oratorical ContestClifford NewmanAnoka - 102
cancnewman226@gmail.com
Post Dev comm14-17Brian ReichertSt. Francis - 622
ricochet1974@gmail.com
Post Dev comm15-18John TormaOsseo - 172
club172manager@comcast.net
Post Dev comm16-19Dick JuhlMound - 398
djuhl@msn.com
Public RelationsDick JuhlExcelsior - 259
djuhl@msn.com
Revitalization/TrainingBill JohnsonOsseo - 172
billdtm@yahoo.com
Safety/School PatrolJames RyksBuffalo - 270
jigginjim@aol.com
SAL Advisor -
VAVS Rep (St. Cloud)Ted FarnamMonticello - 260
thfarnam@hotmail.com
VAVS Rep (St. Cloud)Tom AllenClearwater - 323
allentom5353@yahoo.com
VAVS Rep (St. Cloud)Jim EichClearwater - 323
jimeich54@gmail.com
WebmasterAl AmundsonAnoka - 102
webmaster@mntenthdistrict.org


For a 10th District Legion Chairs List [PDF]; Please click HERE


All material copyright © 2013-2017 The American Legion, Department of Minnesota, 10th District